Stanley

Stanely Logo
Stanley Resources

A division of Stanley Black & Decker, STANLEY Infrastructure is the world’s largest hydraulic breaker manufacturer and a worldwide market leader, offering over 150 handheld hydraulic tools and over 30 mounted impact tools.

Drop Hammers

DH1500 | DH3500 | DH9000

The Cyclone Drop Hammer was developed specifically for the demolition and recycling industries to break-up or crack concrete slabs.

Stanley DH Cyclone

More Power and less Maintenance. It has greater power than conventional hydraulic hammers (up to 5x better power to weight ratio) and it contains few wear items. Resulting in less maintenance and downtime. No upper or lower bushings to grease or replace and no accumulators to re-charge. As well as no wear plates to rebuild or replace.

Features: 
  • Shock Free – Patented “skid” system keeps the Cyclone grounded and dissipates the shock as it pulverizes the concrete.
  • Moveable Hammer Pin – For adjusting impact energy.
  • Minimal Setup Time – Increased productivity.
  • Low Maintenance – Field serviceable, no special tools required.
  • Heavy Duty Buffer System – Absorbs impact of a “mis-hit”.
  • Easy Operation – Reduces operator error and fatigue.
  • Compact Design – Makes transport simple.
  • Simple Hook-Up – Allows for easy change of attachments.
  • Low Investment – High production results in the lowest cost per yard-ton figures attainable. 

Low shock transfer to carrier. The Cyclone Drop Hammer is designed to have the tool rest squarely on the concrete surface. Ensuring that the impact load is transmitted down through the hammer to the concrete. Thus reducing carrier wear and operator fatigue.

Stanley DH-1
Stanley DH-App at a construction site

ModelImpact Energy Blow (ft-lbs)Max Blows Per MinuteBracketWeight w/bracket (lbs)Overall Length (in)Hydraulic Flow (GPM)Carrier Weight Class (lbs)
DH15001,50032SS BRKT75063.758.7-20.6880-15,400
DH15021,50032Q-TACH BRKT75063.758.7-20.6880-15,400
DH35003,50032SS BRKT1,54065.510.6-20.615400-26,500
DH90009,00023SS BRKT3,1507421-3126,500 +

PDF’s

Large Mounted Breakers

MB/XP4035 | MB/XP5545 | MB/XP8055

The new STANLEY MB/XP line of premium breakers is comprised of mid-sized and large-sized high production breakers that are built for the most demanding jobs.  With a wide range of carrier compatibility (from 13 to 80 metric tons) the MB/XP line offers a breaker for every job. Including commercial demolition, road building, quarry work and production breaking. Using the industry’s most advanced technologies to maximize uptime and increase both efficiency and profitability. The MB/XP line offers an unmatched number of premium features as standard.

Stanley MBXP4035
Features: 

Auto-Lubrication to assist with important tool maintenance.  The breaker-mounted, large capacity lubrication device automatically provides grease to the tool and bushings.

Mounted SDC Tracking Device helps operators and service personnel with maintenance planning, service tracking, and accumulated work history.

Heavy Duty Housings and Wear Plates for extreme durability in the harshest of applications.

Fixed Impact Energy Valve allows for use on a wider range of carriers.

Vibration Dampening Tie-Rods to maximize uptime.

Membrane Type Accumulator eliminates time-consuming recharging.

Idle Blow Protector prevents blank firing.

Underwater Capable on specific models to increase versatility.

Hydraulic Overow Protector for added durability.

Stroke Selector to increase blow rate and decrease energy for various applications as a way to maximize efficiency (applicable for large-sized breakers only).

ModelUnitsMB/XP4035MB/XP5545MB/XP8055
Weightlbs5300750010500
kg240034004800
Impact Energyft-lbs80001100013000
J108001490017600
Impact Rate(BPM)370-630400-560370-530
Tool Diameterin5.66.57.5
mm142166190
Min Excavator weightlbs57007500095000
mTons263443

AccessoriesMB/XP4035MB/XP5545MB/XP8055
Chisel787437903979111
Moil Point787447904079112
Blunt787457904179113
Super Blunt787497904579117
Pyramid787467904279114
Hard Rock Chisel787477904379115
Limestone Chisel787487904479116

PDF's