Hartl Crusher

 
Hartl Resources

HARTL Engineering & Marketing GmbH specialize in developing and producing Rock Crushers that form an integral part of excavator buckets called Bucket Crushers.

HARTL Crusher

CRUSH THE COMPETITION

The Ultimate Crushing Machine HBC Series

Hartl Crusher
RockCrusher Logo

The HARTL Crusher’s extremely high throughput function with minimal wear costs ensures a high-value cubical and consistent end product. Thanks to its solid and robust build, our crusher is able to process natural rock as well as recycling materials. We take pride in ensuring that all our materials and components are top quality. With its ergonomic shape and innovative design, the HARTL Crusher’s modern look typifies the whole HARTL product range.

HBC Series Crushers

ModelMeasureHBC 650HBC 750HBC 950HBC 1250
Excavator weightlbs**≥22,050≥39,700≥52,950≥77,160
Inlet openingin26×2030×2037×2149×22
Rotationrpm350350350350
Oil pressurepsi3190319031903190
Oil flow rateUSgpm>27>39>53>77
Discharge opening (CSS)in***0.40-4.000.48-4.000.48-4.750.48-4.75
Load Volumey30.660.951.32.17
Dimensions / Weight
Lengthin76.378792.52101.18
Widthin43.347.6357.0871.65
Heightin51.1853.9354.7261.02
Weightlbs37506180872012610

** Right to alter technical information without notice reserved

The Ultimate Screening Machine HBS Series

Hartl Screener
RockScreener Logo

The HARTL Screener’s compact and stable structure ensures a reliable screening capacity with low running costs. This machine enables materials to be classified and separated more precisely. The exchangeable grids allow for sieving and screening in different, variable sizes. The grids can be used for pre-filtering (prior to crushing) and for final classification purposes. These products are used  for working with natural rock, for recycling and in agriculture.  We take pride in ensuring that all our materials and components are top quality. With its ergonomic shape and innovative design, the HARTL Screener’s modern look typifies the whole HARTL product range.

HBS Series Screeners

ModelMeasureHBS 800HBS 1200HBS 1600HBS 2000
Excavator weightlbs≥17,600≥28,660≥48,500≥77,160
Screen drum diameterin31.547.26378.7
Screen drum depthin19.729.543.343.3
Oil pressurepsi1885246624662466
Oil flow rateUSgpm7202032
Load Volumey30.331.052.494.45
Total capacityy30.792.616.239.78
Dimensions / Weight
Lengthin70.5794.1123.6147.2
Widthin36.853.372.887
Heightin46.96383.987.8
Weightlbs14202690512010150

The Ultimate Screen Plant HSP Series

HARTL Screen Plant

The HARTL Screen Plant stands out with its compact transport dimensions, stable structure and high throughput combined with low running costs and required space.
This product is used in natural stone processing as well as in the classification and refinement of recycled materials. The screener is also perfect for use in road construction and earthworks as well as forest road construction and excavations. The main advantage lies in the screen box’s electro-hydraulic drive which provides more power than comparable pure electric drives and is also much more robust and durable. At the same time, with this drive system the speed of the screen’s rotation is continuously variable and a reversal of rotation direction is also possible.

The HARTL Conveyor Belt stands out with its sturdy construction, compact transport dimensions, high conveying capacity and low maintenance costs.
The product allows cross-industry conveyance of bulk goods and general cargo.
The conveyor belt is suitable to directly feed the HARTL Screen Plant or for use as a discharge conveyor for the individual categories in a HARTL Screen Plant. The feed hopper can load the HARTL Conveyor Belt directly from a jaw crusher bucket or a screening bucket. The products are used for working with natural rock, recycling, and agriculture. In combination with a permanent magnet, the conveyor belt can be used as a sorting conveyor. We take pride in using top quality materials and components.

HSP Series Screen Plant

ModelMeasureHSP 330
Screen areasq ft35.5
No. of decks2
Screen widthin71.41
Screen lengthin71.65
Capacitycu ft/hr2300
Motor power outputKW5.5
AmperageA15
Electrical3-phase 380/400V; 50Hz
Dimensions / Weight
Lengthin88.97
Widthin104.84
Heightin117.36
Weightlbs4850

HCB Series Conveyor Belt​

ModelMeasureHCB 5000
Lengthin196.85
Conveyor belt widthin23.62
Chevron profile widthin19.68
Chevron profile heightin0.63
Discharge heightin94.48
Conveyor velocityin ft/s5.6
Max. slopedegrees25
Motor power outputKW3
AmperageA7.5
Electrical3-phase 380/400V; 50Hz
Dimensions / Weight
Lengthin208.27
Widthin51.57
Heightin111.81
Weightlbs1676

PDF’s

Check Out Our Exciting Post On Hartl Crusher And Screener : Demo Day,  Hartl Crusher, HARTL Crusher Lineup